Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fertin Pharma

Fertin Pharma
1915 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of medicated chewing gums. The company produces and markets products such as nicotine gums and pharmaceutical chewing gums for allergies, cough and cold, oral care and related symptoms.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vejle Caramel- og Tabletfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Dandyvej 19
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark

+45 72 00 00 00

Fertin Pharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fertin Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fertin Pharma Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 07-Jan-2019 0000000000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Fertin Pharma Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 Food Products Langley, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Fertin Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fertin Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fertin Pharma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Søren Birn Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Thomsen Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Marianne Kirkegaard Chairman of the Board

Fertin Pharma Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00æ0000ø0 Fertin Pharma Board Member 000 0000
00 000000 Fertin Pharma Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000-0ø000000 Bagger-Sørensen Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Fertin Pharma Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »