SafBon Water Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SafBon Water Technology General Information

Description

Provider of wastewater treatment services catering to municipal applications, power production, mining and chemical process industries. The company provides design, manufacturing, financing, commissioning and operation for all types of water and wastewater treatment technologies including conventional filtration, ultra-microfiltration, membrane bioreactors and desalination with reverse osmosis process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doosan Hydro Technology, American Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4520 Oak Fair Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Tampa, FL 33619
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SafBon Water Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SafBon Water Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SafBon Water Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Daza Managing Director & Technical Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SafBon Water Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SafBon Water Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SafBon Water Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SafBon Water Technology FAQs

  • When was SafBon Water Technology founded?

    SafBon Water Technology was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of SafBon Water Technology?

    Ali Kalantar and Hany Said are the founders of SafBon Water Technology.

  • Where is SafBon Water Technology headquartered?

    SafBon Water Technology is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of SafBon Water Technology?

    SafBon Water Technology has 99 total employees.

  • What industry is SafBon Water Technology in?

    SafBon Water Technology’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is SafBon Water Technology a private or public company?

    SafBon Water Technology is a Private company.

  • What is SafBon Water Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SafBon Water Technology is 000000.

  • Who are SafBon Water Technology’s investors?

    Doosan Enerbility and Safbon Water Service have invested in SafBon Water Technology.

  • When was SafBon Water Technology acquired?

    SafBon Water Technology was acquired on 09-Oct-2023.

  • Who acquired SafBon Water Technology?

    SafBon Water Technology was acquired by BW Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »