Alanco Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

Alanco Technologies General Information

Description

Alanco Technologies Inc, through its subsidiary Alanco Energy Services, Inc., is engaged in the process of constructing a water disposal facility to receive produced water generated as a byproduct from oil and gas well operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.alanco.com
Formerly Known As
Alanco Environmental Resources, Alanco Environmental Resources Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 7950 East Acoma Drive
  • Suite 111
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alanco Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Sep-2011 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 03-Oct-2006 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 17-May-1982 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alanco Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alanco Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Robert Kauffman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
John Carlson Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alanco Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
James Hecker JD Alanco Technologies Director 000 0000
John Carlson Alanco Technologies Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Kauffman Alanco Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Alanco Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alanco Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bella Monte Recovery 28-Sep-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
StarTrak Systems 01-Sep-2009 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
Alanco/TSI PRISM 15-May-2002 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000 00
Excel Meridian Data 22-Jun-2000 Buyout/LBO 000 Storage (IT)
To view Alanco Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Alanco Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bella Monte Recovery Clinics/Outpatient Services Desert Hot Springs, CA 0000
To view Alanco Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Alanco Technologies Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
StarTrak Systems 01-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Alanco/TSI PRISM 15-May-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
Excel Meridian Data 22-Jun-2000 Buyout/LBO 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Alanco Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »

Alanco Technologies FAQs

  • When was Alanco Technologies founded?

    Alanco Technologies was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Alanco Technologies?

    Robert Kauffman is the CEO of Alanco Technologies.

  • Where is Alanco Technologies headquartered?

    Alanco Technologies is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What is the size of Alanco Technologies?

    Alanco Technologies has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Alanco Technologies in?

    Alanco Technologies’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Alanco Technologies a private or public company?

    Alanco Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Alanco Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alanco Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has Alanco Technologies raised over time?

    Alanco Technologies has raised $4M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »