Lighting Concepts and Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Lighting Concepts and Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of miniature lighting assemblies, lighting components and wire harnesses. The company provides light assemblies, optical lenses, reflector assemblies and signal lights to the automotive, cruise line and gaming industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lighting Components & Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 11711 Northwest 39th Street
  • Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighting Concepts and Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Debt - General 30-Sep-2010 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Debt - General 30-Nov-2007 Completed Profitable
To view Lighting Concepts and Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lighting Concepts and Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Smith Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lighting Concepts and Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lighting Concepts and Solutions FAQs

  • When was Lighting Concepts and Solutions founded?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Lighting Concepts and Solutions headquartered?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions is headquartered in Coral Springs, FL.

  • What is the size of Lighting Concepts and Solutions?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions has 280 total employees.

  • What industry is Lighting Concepts and Solutions in?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Lighting Concepts and Solutions a private or public company?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Lighting Concepts and Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lighting Concepts and Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Lighting Concepts and Solutions raised over time?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions has raised $160K.

  • When was Lighting Concepts and Solutions acquired?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions was acquired on 01-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Lighting Concepts and Solutions?

    Lighting Concepts and Solutions was acquired by Creative Lighting Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »