Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Forestry Resources

Forestry Resources?uq=PEM9b6PF
1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of landscaping products. The company's landscaping products are produced with the help of a trained staff in a state-of-the-art production facility which is spread over a 25 acre land, enabling distributors, large retailers, the private sector as well as small and large contractors to receive new products made which are produced by working closely with the architectural and engineering team.

Website
Formerly Known As
Forestry Resources Vegetation Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • 4353 Michigan Link
  • Fort Myers, FL 33916
  • United States

+1 (239) 000-0000

Forestry Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Forestry Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Forestry Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Forestry Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Forestry Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Johnson Cauthen Co-Founder, President & Chairman
Rick Joyce President
Glen Davis Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »