Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ACS Application Management Services

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$73M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company offers enterprise application outsourcing services; applications management solutions for packaged enterprise resource planning and messaging environments, furnishing a variety of complimentary data center services; fully hosted and managed solutions, and remotely managed environments; and functional support and security administration services, and disaster recovery options.

Formerly Known As
Bluestar Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 20400 Stevens Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACS Application Management Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

ACS Application Management Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Oct-2004 $73M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Apr-2002 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ACS Application Management Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Apr-2003 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ACS Application Management Services Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lake Street Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Osprey Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trident Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

ACS Application Management Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Johnson Vice President & Corporate Controller