Hope Credit Union Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 104
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hope Credit Union Enterprise General Information

Description

Developer of a financial training platform designed to provide organizations and small business firms with adequate financial lessons. The company's platform conducts sessions primarily on business lending, venture capital and entrepreneurial training, enabling organizations to plan and manage their financial needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Enterprise Corporation of the Delta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 22886
  • Jackson, MS 39225
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hope Credit Union Enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hope Credit Union Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hope Credit Union Enterprise Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Bynum Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Branson Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Pearl Wicks Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Mike Wilbanks Senior Vice President & Controller
Kimberla Little Chief Human Assets Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hope Credit Union Enterprise Board Members (42)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Hope Credit Union Enterprise Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000000 Hope Credit Union Enterprise Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00. Hope Credit Union Enterprise Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 board members. Get the full list »

Hope Credit Union Enterprise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hope Credit Union Enterprise Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hope Credit Union Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial