ABM United Kingdom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

ABM United Kingdom General Information

Description

Developer of software for law-enforcement. The company develops software for investigation and intelligence management, with tools for management of covert operations, corporate investigations, incidents and data visualization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applied Business Micro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Bell House
  • Nottingham Science & Technology Park
  • Nottingham NG7 2RL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABM United Kingdom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABM United Kingdom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABM United Kingdom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABM United Kingdom Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ABM Critical Solutions 28-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view ABM United Kingdom’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ABM United Kingdom FAQs

  • When was ABM United Kingdom founded?

    ABM United Kingdom was founded in 1991.

  • Where is ABM United Kingdom headquartered?

    ABM United Kingdom is headquartered in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ABM United Kingdom?

    ABM United Kingdom has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is ABM United Kingdom in?

    ABM United Kingdom’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ABM United Kingdom a private or public company?

    ABM United Kingdom is a Private company.

  • What is ABM United Kingdom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABM United Kingdom is 000000.

  • When was ABM United Kingdom acquired?

    ABM United Kingdom was acquired on 02-Sep-2016.

  • Who acquired ABM United Kingdom?

    ABM United Kingdom was acquired by Altia-ABM.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »