Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eva Sportswear

Eva Sportswear?uq=kzBhZRuG
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of undecorated ("blank") branded apparel and accessories. The company is a wholesale distributor of undecorated ("blank") branded apparel and accessories such as t-shirts, fleece, sport shirts, ladies', children's/youth, wovens, outerwear, athletics and accessories (i.e. hats, caps, bags and towels) that it sells to a broad range of customers, including advertising specialty companies, promotional products distributors, screen printers and embroiderers throughout the United States.

Formerly Known As
Eva Tees
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Catalog Retail
Parent Company
S&S Activewear
Primary Office
  • 16 Applegate Drive
  • Robbinsville, NC 08691
  • United States

+1 (609) 000-0000

Eva Sportswear Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eva Sportswear‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook