Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wells Lamont Industrial

Wells Lamont Industrial
1907 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hand protecting gloves. The company's hand protecting gloves include cut resistant, heat resistant, general purpose, liquid/chemical resistant, leather gloves and other related gloves, enabling customers to keep their hands protected.

Formerly Known As
Wells Glove Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Hammond Organ Company
Primary Office
  • 6640 West Touhy Avenue
  • Niles, IL 60714
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Wells Lamont Industrial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wells Lamont Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wells Lamont Industrial Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00 000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Araucária, Brazil 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Wells Lamont Industrial Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Kennedy Chief Executive Officer