Hufcor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 680
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hufcor General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of movable partitions and flexible space management services. The company operates within the industries of building products, distributors/wholesale (b2c) and other commercial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hough Shade
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 2101 Kennedy Road
  • Janesville, WI 53545-0824
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hufcor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hufcor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hufcor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of movable partitions and flexible space management services. The company operates within the
Building Products
Janesville, WI
680 As of 2017
000000000000

000-0000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000000000000000
Duluth, MN
000000&0

00000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000 00000000
Lebanon, NJ
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hufcor Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tri-State Builder's Supply Corporate Backed or Acquired Duluth, MN 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporation Lebanon, NJ 000
00000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Wichita, KS 000000&0
000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 0000 000000&0
To view Hufcor’s complete competitors history, request access »

Hufcor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Flanagan Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Koben Miceli Co-Chief Executive Officer
Frank Scott Co-Chief Financial Officer
Tom Gioia Co-Chief Financial Officer
Roger Andrews Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hufcor Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Hufcor’s complete board members history, request access »

Hufcor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hufcor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hufcor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial