ERIKS Rubber & Plastics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ERIKS Rubber & Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of machined seals. The company designs and manufactures seals for hydraulic applications. It also produces technical plastic components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SKF Economos Belgium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Asse
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERIKS Rubber & Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERIKS Rubber & Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERIKS Rubber & Plastics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERIKS Rubber & Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERIKS Rubber & Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »