Passerotti Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Passerotti General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of technical seals catering to energy, mining, maritime, automotive, food and pharmaceutical industries. The company's products include bearings, seals, v-belts, transmission belts and anti-vibration mounts for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gasket Passerotti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Axel Johnson International
Corporate Office
  • Street Spółdzielców 94A
  • Bielsko-Biała, 43-303
  • Poland
+48 33 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Passerotti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Passerotti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Passerotti Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacek Wróbel Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Mateusz Kohut Financial and Controlling Director
To view Passerotti’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Passerotti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Passerotti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Passerotti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Passerotti FAQs

  • When was Passerotti founded?

    Passerotti was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of Passerotti?

    Jacek Wróbel is the CEO of Passerotti.

  • Where is Passerotti headquartered?

    Passerotti is headquartered in Bielsko-Biała, Poland.

  • What is the size of Passerotti?

    Passerotti has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Passerotti in?

    Passerotti’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Passerotti a private or public company?

    Passerotti is a Private company.

  • What is Passerotti’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Passerotti is 000000.

  • Who are Passerotti’s investors?

    Eriks has invested in Passerotti.

  • When was Passerotti acquired?

    Passerotti was acquired on 14-Aug-2018.

  • Who acquired Passerotti?

    Passerotti was acquired by Axel Johnson International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »