Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fuchosa

Fuchosa?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of iron casting components for automotive. The company's iron casting components assist clients in the automobile manufacturing industry and original equipment manufacturers in Spain with safety parts especially brake components.

Website
Formerly Known As
Retorgal XXI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • C Autonomía 4
  • 48292 Atxondo
  • Spain

+34 946 00 00 00

Fuchosa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fuchosa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fuchosa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fuchosa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fuchosa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
José Manuel González Barrio Managing Director
Halberg Guss Founder