Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Essentra Specialty Tapes

Essentra Specialty Tapes
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of adhesive products. The company manufactures and distributes adhesive foam products which include industrial tapes, CD hubs and film tapes.

Formerly Known As
Duraco, Inc., Duraco (adhesive products), Duraco (Forest Park), Duraco Incorporation, Duraco Inc, Duraco, Duraco Express
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 7400 West Industrial Drive
  • Forest Park, IL 60130
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Essentra Specialty Tapes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Essentra Specialty Tapes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Essentra Specialty Tapes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Essentra Specialty Tapes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook