Deliver Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 4

Deliver General Information

Description

Developer of cargo management platform designed to serve logistics businesses. The company's platform offers a fully automated process, which provides flexibility and convenience in processing requests for transportation, unprecedented efficiency in truck utilization, full financial and legal responsibility for the safety of cargo, and many more, enabling clients to have comfortable and safe cargo transportation services and ensure timely payment for carriers.

Contact Information

Website
www.deliver.ru
Formerly Known As
iCanDeliver
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Street Bolshaya Tatarskaya
  • 35, Building 7-9, Office Number 1
  • Moscow, 115184
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deliver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 29-Dec-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 21-Jun-2017 000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 04-Oct-2016 $5M $8M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 11-Nov-2014 $3M $3M 000 Completed Startup
To view Deliver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Deliver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of cargo management platform designed to serve logistics businesses. The company's platform offers a fully aut
Business/Productivity Software
Moscow, Russia
130 As of 2023
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deliver Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shippabo Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
Beacon (London) Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Transfix Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Flexe Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Bringg Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 competitors. Get the full list »

Deliver Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danil Rudakov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anna Kostryukova Chief Financial Officer
Vasily Zhernenkov Chief Operating Officer & Logistics Executive
Svetlana Kalininskaya Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deliver Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Vladislav Glinberg Deliver Chairman 000 0000
To view Deliver’s complete board members history, request access »

Deliver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deliver Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
VEB Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mubadala Investment Company Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Russian Direct Investment Fund Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InVenture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Deliver’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »