Draft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Draft General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile investment analysis tool. The company offers a crowdsourced investment analysis tool which connects directly to a user's various bank and investment accounts to show them how the performance, asset allocation, and annual fees of their portfolio compares to that of top performers in their category.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hrvst
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 902 East 5th Street
  • Suite 201
  • Austin, TX 78702
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Draft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 000 Completed Out of Business
5. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Feb-2016 000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Nov-2014 000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 13-Oct-2014 $1M $1M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Draft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Draft Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Chuck Lewis Draft Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Draft FAQs

  • When was Draft founded?

    Draft was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Draft?

    Brad Lawler and Jason Peter are the founders of Draft.

  • Where is Draft headquartered?

    Draft is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What industry is Draft in?

    Draft’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Draft a private or public company?

    Draft is a Private company.

  • What is Draft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Draft is 00000.

  • How much funding has Draft raised over time?

    Draft has raised $1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »