Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany) General Information

Description

Provider of fleet management software and services. The company develops software tools and provides fleet management services to the airline industry based in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Proveo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Quantum Aviation Solutions
Primary Office
  • Fritzlarer Str. 23
  • 60487 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Gerwin Chief Financial Officer & Director
Harald Knoedler Chief Technology Officer & Director
Steffen Knoedler Managing Director
Ursula Hess Managing Director
To view Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Aviation Solutions (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial