Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alina Homecare Bromsgrove General Information

Description

Provider of nursing care services. The company offers residential care, hospice care and acute healthcare services for elderly and disabled patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worcestershire Care Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4 Lickey End Buildings
  • Barnsley Hall Drive
  • Bromsgrove B60 0EX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alina Homecare Bromsgrove‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alina Homecare Bromsgrove‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alina Homecare Bromsgrove FAQs

  • When was Alina Homecare Bromsgrove founded?

    Alina Homecare Bromsgrove was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Alina Homecare Bromsgrove headquartered?

    Alina Homecare Bromsgrove is headquartered in Bromsgrove, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Alina Homecare Bromsgrove in?

    Alina Homecare Bromsgrove’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Alina Homecare Bromsgrove a private or public company?

    Alina Homecare Bromsgrove is a Private company.

  • What is Alina Homecare Bromsgrove’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alina Homecare Bromsgrove is 000000.

  • Who are Alina Homecare Bromsgrove’s investors?

    Southern Counties Care has invested in Alina Homecare Bromsgrove.

  • When was Alina Homecare Bromsgrove acquired?

    Alina Homecare Bromsgrove was acquired on 01-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Alina Homecare Bromsgrove?

    Alina Homecare Bromsgrove was acquired by Alina Homecare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »