Alina Homecare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 223

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Alina Homecare General Information

Description

Provider of home care services intended to significantly improve standards of adult care options within the home setting. The company's services are offered through a network of branches each delivering a full range of home care services caring for the elderly, adults and children with conditions or disabilities that affect their quality of life, enabling clients, local authorities and the National Health Service (NHS) organizations to create better services and work as a catalyst, for the much-needed integration between health and social care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MALEEM CARE LIMITED, MC NEWCO LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Manor House
  • Leatherhead KT22 8DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alina Homecare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alina Homecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alina Homecare Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Deeley Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Steadman Board Member & Financial Director
Justine Carolyn Pickford Board Member & Operations Director
Fergus Kee Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alina Homecare Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Bridges Fund Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Alina Homecare Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00000000 Alina Homecare Board Member & Operations Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 Alina Homecare Board Member & Financial Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Alina Homecare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alina Homecare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alina Homecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alina Homecare Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
000 0000 0000 07-Mar-2016 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000
00000 0000 00 13-Aug-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000
Alina Homecare Bromsgrove 01-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Elder and Disabled Care
To view Alina Homecare’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Alina Homecare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Elder and Disabled Care Salisbury, United Kingdom 0000
To view Alina Homecare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »