LQD Business Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 2

LQD Business Finance General Information

Description

Developer of an alternative lending software designed to offer a wider range of loans to a wider range of borrowers. The company's platform offers a financing option that exceeds the limitations of the current small business lending market, develops structured loans that can be made available to small businesses through a quick and convenient process, and approves loans through the proprietary risk management platform, enabling small businesses to get credit in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LQD Financial, Liquiditee Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 171 North Aberdeen Street
  • Suite 400
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LQD Business Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 15-Oct-2019 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 21-Jul-2016 $4M $4M Completed Startup
1. Debt - General 18-Nov-2015 $30M Completed Startup
To view LQD Business Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LQD Business Finance Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cal Payne Chief Risk Officer
George Souri JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kimberly Stanley Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

LQD Business Finance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
George Souri JD LQD Business Finance Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

LQD Business Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LQD Business Finance Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Route 66 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FinTech Ventures Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LQD Business Finance’s complete investors history, request access »

LQD Business Finance FAQs

  • When was LQD Business Finance founded?

    LQD Business Finance was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of LQD Business Finance?

    George Souri JD is the founder of LQD Business Finance.

  • Who is the CEO of LQD Business Finance?

    George Souri JD is the CEO of LQD Business Finance.

  • Where is LQD Business Finance headquartered?

    LQD Business Finance is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of LQD Business Finance?

    LQD Business Finance has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is LQD Business Finance in?

    LQD Business Finance’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is LQD Business Finance a private or public company?

    LQD Business Finance is a Private company.

  • What is LQD Business Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LQD Business Finance is 000000.

  • How much funding has LQD Business Finance raised over time?

    LQD Business Finance has raised $14M.

  • Who are LQD Business Finance’s investors?

    Route 66 Ventures and FinTech Ventures Fund have invested in LQD Business Finance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »