Flatsmaster Marine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Flatsmaster Marine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialized fishing boats. The company designs and builds nine models of flats boats and three models of bay boats, using its patented "Qui-Dri" hull design. It sells its products through a network of dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Action Manufacturing & Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Parent Company
CK Prime Investments
Corporate Office
  • 830 North East 24th Lane
  • Unit C
  • Cape Coral, FL 33909
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flatsmaster Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flatsmaster Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »