WPX Courier Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

WPX Courier Services General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services in the United States. The company is engaged in the daily pickup and delivery of goods for small enterprises and Fortune 500 companies in the healthcare, financial and retail industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Space Age Delivery, Mail Dispatch, American Package Express (Same Day Courier Division), Air Data, Data Distributors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 3320 West Valley Highway North
  • Suite 102
  • Auburn, WA 98001
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPX Courier Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPX Courier Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPX Courier Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Bishop President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Nelson Chief Operating Officer
Bill Keevy Regional Sales Manager
To view WPX Courier Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WPX Courier Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WPX Courier Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 30-Nov-2004 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view WPX Courier Services’s complete investments history, request access »