Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JPB Restaurant Concepts

1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of restaurants in the state of Maryland. The company is a franchiser and operator of Kenny Rogers Roasters quick-service restaurants, of which there are five locations in the state.

Formerly Known As
TCG Roasters
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 8820 Columbia 100 Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Columbia, MD 21045
  • United States

JPB Restaurant Concepts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JPB Restaurant Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JPB Restaurant Concepts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Mazza President