Water Gremlin Aquila Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Water Gremlin Aquila Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lead terminals intended for automotive and industrial lead acid batteries. The company produces and markets automobile battery terminals specializing in cold-form lead terminals and provides lead bushings, wires, bars and cylinders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aquila Piombo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Firenze 1C/3
  • 25060 Cellatica
  • Italy
+39 030 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Water Gremlin Aquila Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Water Gremlin Aquila Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Water Gremlin Aquila Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasushi Hosomichi President
To view Water Gremlin Aquila Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Water Gremlin Aquila Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Water Gremlin Aquila Company FAQs

  • When was Water Gremlin Aquila Company founded?

    Water Gremlin Aquila Company was founded in 1965.

  • Where is Water Gremlin Aquila Company headquartered?

    Water Gremlin Aquila Company is headquartered in Cellatica, Italy.

  • What is the size of Water Gremlin Aquila Company?

    Water Gremlin Aquila Company has 36 total employees.

  • What industry is Water Gremlin Aquila Company in?

    Water Gremlin Aquila Company’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Water Gremlin Aquila Company a private or public company?

    Water Gremlin Aquila Company is a Private company.

  • What is Water Gremlin Aquila Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Water Gremlin Aquila Company is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »