Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ikm Maskinering

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of machining and fabrication services intended to offer results that require modern equipment with precision and expertise. The company's machining and fabrication services include welding, mechanical processing, construction, rebuilding, assembling and installation for onshore and offshore industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Årdal Mekaniske Verksted
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
IKM Group
Primary Office
  • Breivikveien 17
  • 4120 Tau
  • Norway

Ikm Maskinering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ikm Maskinering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook