Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Torcello Publishing

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of journals. The company publishes online infrastructure journal which provides information to contractors, lawyers and consultants, government ministers and local council officials.

Formerly Known As
Euro-Atlantic Commerce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14 Kensington Court
  • London W8 5DN
  • England

Torcello Publishing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Torcello Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook