Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

APN Funds Management (UK No. 2)

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property acquisitions services. The company provides fund and investment management services for the real estate industry.

Formerly Known As
UK Australasia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Lynton House
  • 7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London WC1H 9BQ
  • England

APN Funds Management (UK No. 2) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore APN Funds Management (UK No. 2)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

APN Funds Management (UK No. 2) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Harrison Executive Director and Founding Principal
Robert Akkerman Executive Director and Founding Principal
Anthony Green Founding Principal & Executive Director