Bailey Waste Recycling Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1940

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bailey Waste Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services based in Craigavon, Ireland. The company's waste management services include confidential shredding, data destruction, free waste audit and public sector services, enabling consumers to dispose all waste in an easy and efficient manner, enabling clients to avail cost-effective and reliable waste management solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. R. Bailey, The Smithfield Waste Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
O'callaghan & Mcbride Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 1-4 Silverwood Industrial Estate
  • Lurgan, Armagh
  • Craigavon
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bailey Waste Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bailey Waste Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bailey Waste Recycling Patents

Bailey Waste Recycling Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1549887-A Emergency foot-brake lever for automobiles Inactive 09-Sep-1924 00000000

Bailey Waste Recycling Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Bailey Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bailey Waste Recycling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bailey Waste Recycling FAQs

  • When was Bailey Waste Recycling founded?

    Bailey Waste Recycling was founded in 1940.

  • Who is the founder of Bailey Waste Recycling?

    J. Bailey is the founder of Bailey Waste Recycling.

  • Where is Bailey Waste Recycling headquartered?

    Bailey Waste Recycling is headquartered in Craigavon, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bailey Waste Recycling?

    Bailey Waste Recycling has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Bailey Waste Recycling in?

    Bailey Waste Recycling’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Bailey Waste Recycling a private or public company?

    Bailey Waste Recycling is a Private company.

  • What is Bailey Waste Recycling’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bailey Waste Recycling is 000000.

  • When was Bailey Waste Recycling acquired?

    Bailey Waste Recycling was acquired on 03-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Bailey Waste Recycling?

    Bailey Waste Recycling was acquired by Greenstar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »