Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BVA BDRC

BVA BDRC
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consumer insight research consultancy. The company cover the full range of research services, including data collection, consultancy, market research, mystery shopping and digital research , enabling their clients, including those in the banking-insurance-finance, distribution, media, leisure and culture, hotels and transport sectors to better place the customer at the center of their strategic decisions.

Formerly Known As
BDRC Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 229-231 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 7DA
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

BVA BDRC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BVA BDRC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BVA BDRC Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 10-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Continental Research 07-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

BVA BDRC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 00 Human Capital Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

BVA BDRC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cris Tarrant Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Ian Stevens Managing Director & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »