Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Impress Cooperatieve

Impress Cooperatieve
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal packaging for consumer products. The company designs, manufactures and sells steel and aluminum metal cans for various consumer goods.

Formerly Known As
Impress Metal Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
  • Netherlands

Impress Cooperatieve Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Impress Cooperatieve‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Impress Cooperatieve Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Impress Cooperatieve‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Impress Cooperatieve Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Mapes Chief Executive Officer