RNK Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RNK Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers robust and fully redundant network with worldwide access and termination points, state-of the-art nationwide switching facilities, full back-office functionality, streamlined business processes and 24/7 technical support, enabling the telecommunication sector to enjoy seamless and uninterrupted connectivity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RNK Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 333 Elm Street
  • Suite 310
  • Dedham, MA 02026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RNK Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RNK Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RNK Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joy Tessier Executive Vice President & Co-Founder
To view RNK Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »