Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Proople

Proople?uq=K9LEA9hy
1978 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of synthetic materials. The company designs, produces and distributes a wide range of non-slip flooring and signage for accessibility mainly to road sectors, construction and transportation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Passage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • Zi de l'eperonnerie
  • 1 rue du coteau moreau
  • 49290 Chalonnes-sur-Loire
  • France

+33 0 000 00 00 00

Proople Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Proople‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Proople Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Proople‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Proople Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cyrille Lombardo Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman