Mechanical Construction Managers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mechanical Construction Managers General Information

Description

Operator of a mechanical contracting and services company created to offer engineering services. The company offers engineering, project management and facility management services in the the United States enabling companies to develop vital infrastructure for business expansion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.F. Rieck Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 13565
  • 5245 Wadsworth Road
  • Dayton, OH 45413
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mechanical Construction Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mechanical Construction Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mechanical Construction Managers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a mechanical contracting and services company created to offer engineering services. The company offers engi
Construction and Engineering
Dayton, OH
180 As of 2018
00.000
0000000000 00.000

0000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000000 000 00000000000
Dayton, OH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mechanical Construction Managers Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Dayton, OH
To view Mechanical Construction Managers’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mechanical Construction Managers Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Rieck Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Steven Mayse President
Michael Stemen Chief Financial Officer
Steven Fabrigar Chief Strategy Officer & Secretary
Douglas Walker Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mechanical Construction Managers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Mechanical Construction Managers Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Mechanical Construction Managers’s complete board members history, request access »

Mechanical Construction Managers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial