Washington Capital Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 98

Employees

  • Investments
  • 1

Washington Capital Management General Information

Description

Provider of fixed income, investment advisory, capital management, and investment products. The company operates within the industries of asset management, other capital markets/institutions, and private equity.

Contact Information

Website
www.wa-cap.com
Formerly Known As
Krehbiel & Hubbard, Inc., Equity Timing Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 1200 Sixth Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Washington Capital Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Washington Capital Management FAQs

  • When was Washington Capital Management founded?

    Washington Capital Management was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Washington Capital Management headquartered?

    Washington Capital Management is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Washington Capital Management?

    Washington Capital Management has 98 total employees.

  • What industry is Washington Capital Management in?

    Washington Capital Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Washington Capital Management a private or public company?

    Washington Capital Management is a Private company.

  • What is Washington Capital Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Washington Capital Management is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »