Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Awareness Hub

Awareness Hub?uq=w9if130k
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of an enterprise-level white label social networking service. The company combines blogs, wikis, discussion groups, social networking, podcasts, RSS, tagging, photos, videos, and mapping with security, control, and content moderation.

Formerly Known As
iUpload, SurfMap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
interlinkONE
Primary Office
  • 260-A Fordham Road
  • Suite 100
  • Wilmington, MA 01887
  • United States

+1 (978) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awareness Hub’s full profile, request a free trial.

Awareness Hub Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 13-Oct-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 28-Jun-2012 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Sep-2011 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2010 $9.9M $21.7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jan-2009 $11.8M $11.8M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Awareness Hub Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Bridge Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Awareness Hub Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Gordon Chief Financial Officer
Regina Monastiero Co-Founder and Executive Vice President, Operations
Patrick S Co-Founder

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Awareness Hub Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gregg Monastiero Self Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Nordin Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »