Parque Arauco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 336
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PARAUCO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Share Price
  • $0.87
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Parque Arauco General Information

Description

Parque Arauco SA is in the business of developing real estate projects and management of these properties through lease agreements with commercial operators of retail space. The company mainly operates in Chile, Peru, and Colombia. It owns and operates regional, neighborhood, outlet malls, and strip centers shopping center formats. Its tenants are department stores, home improvement stores, supermarkets, restaurants, cinemas, health centers, and smaller stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cocentral
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SGO
Primary Office
  • Torre del Parque 1, Piso 15
  • Cerro Colorado
  • Santiago, 7560995
  • Chile
+56 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parque Arauco Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.87 $0.85 $0.76 - $1.49 $784M 906M 267K $0.05

Parque Arauco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,221,926 2,284,694 2,791,379 3,513,102
Revenue 241,464 223,449 158,828 292,371
EBITDA 151,294 146,446 78,968 248,589
Net Income 44,249 30,833 2,330 132,801
Total Assets 3,532,804 3,247,800 3,726,329 3,661,118
Total Debt 1,482,783 1,374,527 1,796,930 1,583,594
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Parque Arauco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parque Arauco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parque Arauco Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eduardo Marchant Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Andres Torrealba Chief Executive Officer
Claudio Chamorro Chief Financial Officer
Rafael Labarca Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parque Arauco Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 000000 Parque Arauco Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Parque Arauco Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 000000000 Parque Arauco Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Parque Arauco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parque Arauco Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities
000000 000000 02-Jan-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000 0000000 02-Jun-2016 000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000000000 18-Apr-2016 000000000 00000 Holding Companies
SERCENCO 05-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Parque Arauco Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MegaPlaza Leisure Facilities Lima, Peru 2002
000000000000 00000 Department Stores Santiago, Chile
To view Parque Arauco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »