Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zorch

Zorch?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brand and product management and promotion services. The company offers product brand and logo designs, enabling businesses to eliminate redundancies effectively.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nico-Pro Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 223 West Erie Street
  • 5 NorthWest
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

Zorch Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zorch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zorch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zorch‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zorch Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Wolfe Chief Executive Officer
Marci Chapman Chief Information Officer
Chris Hosler Controller & Assistant Treasurer
Lauren Senter Vice President, Business Development
Julie Trost Vice President, Operations

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Zorch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Ceres Venture Fund Board Member 000 0000