Odyssey Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Odyssey Gaming General Information

Description

Developer of poker machine games. The company's user-friendly, custom-designed gaming software, innovative and time-saving products and services developed through the latest cutting edge technology, enabling its customers with valuable monitoring, reporting and management information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citadel Pooled Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Australian National Hotels
Primary Office
  • PO Box 181
  • 1110 Kingsford Smith Drive, Eagle Farm 4009
  • Pinkenba, Queensland 4008
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odyssey Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odyssey Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odyssey Gaming Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Anderson General Manager
To view Odyssey Gaming’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Odyssey Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Odyssey Gaming Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odyssey Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial