Nobel Resources (Ireland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nobel Resources (Ireland) General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services based in Dublin, Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kish Resources
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 16 Ashbrook
  • Howth Road
  • Dublin 3
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nobel Resources (Ireland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nobel Resources (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial