Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Equibrand

Equibrand?uq=x1rNslWr
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of equestrian sports products. The company's equestrian products are made up of heavy-duty rip-stop nylon, enabling the equestrian industries to avail quality products, to make horse riding easier for their customers.

Formerly Known As
Classic Rope, Classic Equine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 3500 West Highway 377
  • Granbury, TX 76048
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Equibrand Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Equibrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Equibrand Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 02-Aug-2002 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 0000000 000000
United States Team Roping Championships 01-Jan-1999 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Products and Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Equibrand Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 02-Aug-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
United States Team Roping Championships 01-Jan-1999 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Equibrand Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Equibrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Equibrand Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Bray Vice President & Chief Executive Officer
Ed Pinder Chief Financial Officer
Craig Bray Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Equibrand Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Ridge Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
0. 0000000 00000 Ridge Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 MCG Capital Board Member 000 0000