Cirracore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cirracore General Information

Description

Provider of VMware-based enterprise cloud infrastructure as a service and hybrid cloud products. The company's compute and storage infrastructure includes high-speed carrier-redundant network connectivity together with managed carrier-grade security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colocube
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 180 Peachtree Street North East
  • Sixth Floor
  • Atlanta, GA 30303
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirracore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirracore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirracore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of VMware-based enterprise cloud infrastructure as a service and hybrid cloud products. The company's compute a
Systems and Information Management
Atlanta, GA
000000&0

000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
0000000 000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000
000000&0

00000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
0000000 000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cirracore Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Codero Hosting Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 00 000 000000&0
Aptum Technologies Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000000
ByteGrid Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Annapolis, MD 00 00000 000000&0
UpCloud Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Flexential Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

Cirracore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Tanzella Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Jacobson Chief Financial Officer
To view Cirracore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cirracore FAQs

  • When was Cirracore founded?

    Cirracore was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Cirracore?

    Fred Tanzella is the founder of Cirracore.

  • Who is the CEO of Cirracore?

    Fred Tanzella is the CEO of Cirracore.

  • Where is Cirracore headquartered?

    Cirracore is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What industry is Cirracore in?

    Cirracore’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Cirracore a private or public company?

    Cirracore is a Private company.

  • What is Cirracore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cirracore is 00000.

  • Who are Cirracore’s competitors?

    Codero Hosting, Aptum Technologies, ByteGrid Holdings, UpCloud, and Flexential are some of the 41 competitors of Cirracore.

  • When was Cirracore acquired?

    Cirracore was acquired on 12-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired Cirracore?

    Cirracore was acquired by Lunavi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »