Flexential Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 755

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

  • Investments
  • 7

Flexential General Information

Description

Provider of hybrid information technology infrastructure and data center services intended to offer secure infrastructure. The company's information technology infrastructure and data center services include colocation, connectivity, cloud, and managed services through its secure, private network and enterprise-class data centers, enabling the organizations to optimize, host and manage complex information technology infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peak 10
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 600 Forest Point Circle
  • Suite 100
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Flexential Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flexential Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flexential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flexential Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hybrid information technology infrastructure and data center services intended to offer secure infrastructur
Systems and Information Management
Charlotte, NC
755 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flexential Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DataBank Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000 0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 00 00000000000
00 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Flexential Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Fuhrman Chief Operating Officer of Cloud and Managed Services
Chris Downie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Garth Williams Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Mallory Chief Operating Officer, Colocation Services
Veena Bricker Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flexential Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Flexential Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Flexential Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 GI Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 GI Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Flexential Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flexential Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flexential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flexential Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000000 03-Nov-2017 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
0000 00 00000 22-Dec-2009 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
0000 00 00000 12-Feb-2007 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
RenTech (Outsourcing services) 08-Apr-2006 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Flexential Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Systems and Information Management Denver, CO 0000
To view Flexential’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Flexential Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Flexential’s complete exits history, request access »