Foxway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 6

Foxway General Information

Description

Provider of IT life-cycle management solutions for corporations and schools in the Nordics. The company offers a device-as-a-service solution that helps organizations evaluate their IT needs, plans, procurement and finance in addition to configuring IT equipment, enabling their clients to make better procurement decisions and influence more sustainable value chains.

Contact Information

Website
www.foxway.com
Formerly Known As
Xllnc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • Grusåsvägen 7
  • 352 45 Vaxjo
  • Sweden
+46 010-205 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foxway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foxway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foxway Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Backman Chief Executive Officer
Erik Källmin Chief Financial Officer
Emma Lindberg Chief Marketing Officer
Mats Frisk Chief Digital Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Foxway Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Norvestor Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 0000 Foxway Board Member 000 0000
0ö0000 0000 Foxway Chairman on the Board 000 0000
00000 00000 Foxway Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 00000000 00.0 Foxway Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Foxway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foxway Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foxway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foxway Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 17-Feb-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
000000000 (00 23-Aug-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
000 000000000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000 00
00000000 04-Jul-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Supplies Team Sverige 04-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Foxway Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Timetech Distributors/Wholesale Sandefjord, Norway 2008
00000 00000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Hinnerup, Denmark 0000
000000000 (00 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Sandefjord, Norway 0000
To view Foxway’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »