Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CRM Students

CRM Students
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of student accommodation intended to offer a place to live, study, and relax. The company offers a range of accommodation from studios and apartments to shared flats and halls with diverse payment methods across the United Kingdom, allowing students to budget their utility bills along with rent.

Formerly Known As
Corporate Residential Management Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Wallbrook Court, Hanborough House
  • North Hinksey Lane
  • Oxford OX2 0QS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01865 000000

CRM Students Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CRM Students‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CRM Students Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CRM Students‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CRM Students Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith White Founder & Managing Director
Stewart Moore Commercial Director
Alan Coles Finance Director

CRM Students Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 CRM Students Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 CRM Students Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 CRM Students Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 CRM Students Board Member 000 0000