Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HealthTech Management Services

HealthTech Management Services?uq=K9LEA9hy
1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of contract or equity solutions for community hospitals in the United States. The company also acquires and operates full-service and acute-care hospitals. It provides performance improvement and patient safety professional services, performance scorecards, regulatory compliance, clinical resource management, nurse executive leadership development, and facility departmental reviews. It manages facilities and hospitals in Arizona, California, Colorado, Georgia, Illinois, Louisiana, Montana, Nebraska, New Mexico, New York, Oklahoma, Oregon, Wisconsin, and Wyoming.

Formerly Known As
Brim Healthcare, A.E. Brim & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5110 Maryland Way
  • Suite 200
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

HealthTech Management Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HealthTech Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HealthTech Management Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 03-Mar-2009 0000000000 000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

HealthTech Management Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HealthTech Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HealthTech Management Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carolyn St.Charles Chief Clinical Officer
Michael Jennesse Chief Financial Officer
Mark Thomann Managing Partner

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »