Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rebellion Warwick

2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of video games. The company's video games is mainly focused on computer and innovative mobile game project, enabling their clients to play entertaining video games.

Formerly Known As
Radiant Worlds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Entertainment Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Rebellion
Primary Office
  • Nicholls House Homer Close
  • Warwick CV34 6TT
  • England

Rebellion Warwick Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rebellion Warwick‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rebellion Warwick Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Oliver Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Richard Smithies Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Oliver Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder