Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dunn Paper

Dunn Paper?uq=UG6efJS6
1924 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of specialty papers in the United States. The company offers coated one side freesheet and uncoated machine-glazed papers. It serves flexible packaging companies, giftwrap producers, bag manufacturers, labelers, and foodservice companies.

Formerly Known As
Curtis Specialty Papers, Dunn Sulphite Paper
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • 218 Riverview Street
  • Port Huron, MI 48060
  • United States

+1 (810) 000-0000

Dunn Paper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dunn Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dunn Paper Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 ( 21-Aug-2018 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000
0000000000 00000 ( 30-Dec-2014 0000000000 Paper/Soft Products 00000 00000000
Valentine Paper 01-Nov-2005 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Other Consumer Products and Services 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Dunn Paper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dunn Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dunn Paper Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent Earnshaw President & Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Howe Controller, Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Wade Kemnitz Executive Vice President, Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Fred Lange Vice President, Operations
Rick Voss Vice President, Sales & Marketing