Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guild Mortgage Company

Guild Mortgage Company?uq=XnI5dm0O
1960 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mortgage banking services. The company provides loans and services to home buyers in the Western United States. It offers residential mortgages and resale mortgage financing. It has branches in Arizona, California, Hawaii, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, and Washington.

Formerly Known As
Guardian Mortgage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 5898 Copley Drive
  • 4th Floor
  • San Diego, CA 92111
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Guild Mortgage Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Guild Mortgage Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Guild Mortgage Company Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 11-Jan-2018 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000 000 0000000
00000000 0000000 06-Jun-2016 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000 000 0000000
00 00000000 00000 23-Oct-2014 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000 000 0000000
00000000 00000000 19-Sep-2014 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000 000 0000000
Liberty Financial Group 12-May-2008 Buyout/LBO Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000 000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Guild Mortgage Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AmeriPro Funding Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Austin, TX 2003
00000000000 000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Chesterfield, MO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Guild Mortgage Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Guild Mortgage Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Guild Mortgage Company Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mary Ann McGarry Chief Executive Officer, Partner, President & Board Member
Terry Schmidt Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Partner
Wendy Wong Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Todd Cartwright Senior Loan Officer
Barry Horn Executive Vice President, National Production Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Guild Mortgage Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 McCarthy Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 McCarthy Capital Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »