Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caliber Home Loans

Caliber Home Loans?uq=UG6efJS6
1963 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mortgage lending services intended to expand client's lending options and close loans ahead of schedule. The company originates loans through various channels and transaction types, including a network of retail branches, wholesale lending, and correspondent lending, and a consumer-direct centralized operation specializing in a variety of loan programs for purchase and refinance such as conforming, jumbo, and government products.

Formerly Known As
Vericrest Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3701 Regent Boulevard
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Caliber Home Loans Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caliber Home Loans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caliber Home Loans Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 0000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 000000 000
000000000000000000 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 000000 000
000000 00000000 06-Nov-2014 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 000 00000000
0000000 0000000 01-Aug-2013 0000000000 Consumer Finance 000 00000000
Accredited Home Lenders 01-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO 00000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Caliber Home Loans Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Fairfield, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Caliber Home Loans Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caliber Home Loans‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caliber Home Loans Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjiv Das Chief Executive Officer
William Dellal Executive Vice President of Capital Markets & Chief Financial Officer
Russ Smith Executive Vice President, National Production & Chief Operating Officer
Marion McDougall Executive Vice President & Chief Loan Administrative Officer
Patrick Couture Chief Administrative Officer

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 30 executives. Get the full list »